685_37425531963_3328_n.jpg

Bentwave 2006-2014!

Miss Eleanor, host of Bentwave from 2006-2014 on WNYU 89.1FM

PAST GUESTS
(in order of appearance)

Boys Noize (Boys noize records)
Ulysses (Scatalogics)
Yapacc (Neuton,Perlon)
Robert Conroy (Misty Roses)
DJ Connie (AirDrop)
Stephan Bodzin
(Herzblut,Systematic)
Pito (Biatchcorp)
Switch (Biatchcorp)
Karraskilla (Biatchcorp)
Perc (Perctrax,Drumcode)
Bit Shifter (8bitpeoples) Nullsleep (8bitpeoples)
Daso (Connaisseur/Spectral)
Jussi-Pekka (Frozen North, Audiomatique, Pokerflat)
Gregor Tresher (moon Harbour, Cocoon Recordings) 
John Selway (CSM,International Deejays Gigolo)
Wayne Folk (Metra Records)
Morgan Packard (Dalaki/Microcosm)
Taimur Agha (BlkMarket)
Bob Foxx (Crooked Spine Rec)
Nomadico aka DJ Dex (UR)
Justin Carter (Mister Saturday)
Eamon Harkin (Mister Saturday)
Deepak Sharma (Hidden Rec)
Mike Bryant (Intrinsic Design)
Trickski (Sonar Kollectiv)
Jeff Derringer (Oktave) 
Gregory Shiff (Vacationist)
Crazy Larry (AirDrop)
Voodeux (Mothership)
Alexi Delano (AD-Ltd)
Anthony Parasole (Deconstruct/Ostgut)
DJ Delay (Beaming Productions)
Rob Rives (Wave Music)
Juan Gaviria (Den of Thieves)
Abe Duque (Process Recording)
Eric Cloutier (Bunker)
Neurotic Drum Band (The Wurst Music Co)
Holmar Filipson (You Are Here!)
Fahad (Blkmarket)
Escape Art (YAH!)
Fred P (Soul People Music)
Tony Rohr (Clink, Hidden Agenda)
Aaron Bliss (Particle People)
Jacob Hoffman (Timefog)
Jon Hopkins (Domino Records)
Steve Bug (Poker Flat)
Joris Voorn (Sino | Keynote)
Paul Kalkbrenner
Matthias Tanzmann (Moon Harbour)
Davide Squillace (Hideout)
Spinoza (Bunker)
Peter Van Hoesen (Time to Express)
Tom Bonaty (Prologue)
DVS1 (Klockworks)
BUTCH (Bouq/ Trapez) ND_Baumecker (Ostgut Ton)
Damian Lazarus (Crosstown Rebels)
DJ Qu (Strength Music)
Lee Burridge (All day i dream)
Saeed Younan (Younan Music)
Simon Baker (2020Vision)
Seth Troxler (Visionquest)
Dario Zenker (Resolute)
Elon (Resolute)
DJ Spider (Plan )
Dakini 9 (Plan B)
DJ Courage (Plan B)
Marshalito (Plan B)
DROOG! (Culprit)
Oliver Ho (Wires)
Lenny Posso (Thema)
Jus-Ed (Underground Quality)
Deniz KurteL (Wolf&Lamb)
Derek Marin (Subtrak)
Iori (Prologue)
Kate Simko (Hello! Repeat)
Guti (Desolat)
Three (Hallucination Ltd.)
Justin Martin (Dirty Bird)
Ambivalent (M_nus)
DJ Seoul (Detroit Techno Militia)
JPLS (M_nus)
Marc Houle (M_nus)
Martin Buttrich (Desolat)
Ryan Elliott (Ostgut)
Marcel Dettmann (Ostgut)
Ben Klock (Ostgut)
Xhin (Stroboscopic Artefacts)
Pawas (Spectral)
Jenifa Mayanja (Bumako Recordings)
Vidal of Raiz (Droid Behavior)
Oliver Huntemann (Ideal Audio)
Agaric (We Are/ Ovum)
Francis Harris (Scissor and Thread)
Anthony Collins (Scissor and Thread)
Loco Dice (Desolat)
Grant Aaron aka ISO (Mysteries of the deep)
Cassy (Perlon)
Alex Bau (CLR/ Credo)
Tommy Four Seven (CLR)
ITAL (Planet Mu)
Mat Schultz (Unsound)
Stuart of Black Rain (Blackest ever black)
Mark Van Hoen (City Center Offices)
Dave Q (Dub War)
Guy Gerber (Cocoon, Supplement Facts, Visionquest)
Tevo Howard (Beautiful Granville/ THR)
Joey Anderson (Inimeg Music)
Point Break and Gio (Tar & Feathered) Huseyin Evirgen of Cassegrain(Prologue)
Paul Rafaelle (The Dog and Pony show!)
John Templeton (Emote/GATF)
A. Trebor (Trapez)
David Crolla (Legroom)
Lindsay Todd (House of Traps/Firecracker)
Noah Pred (Thoughtless music)
Plankton (Tanz Factory)
Phil Moffa (The Corner)
Mike Wall (Wall Music)
Pan-Pot (Mobilee)
Miss Kittin (Nobody's Bizzness)
Chris Finke (Atomic Jam/Mote Evolver)
Exos (Strobelight Network)
Thor (Strobelight Network)
A.Arias (Algo Rhythm/ Strobelight Network)
Orphx (Sonic Groove)
Kevin Saunderson (KMS Records)
ADULT. (Ghostly/MUTE)

Click on images and links below to hear archive. (still being updated...)

 DJ Qu  pt. 1  /  pt. 2

DJ Qu pt. 1 / pt. 2

 Jenifa Mayanja  pt.1  /  pt.2

Jenifa Mayanja pt.1 / pt.2

 Anthony Parasole

Anthony Parasole

 Anthony Collins of Frank and Tony  pt. 1  /  pt. 2

Anthony Collins of Frank and Tony pt. 1 / pt. 2

 Agaric  pt. 1  /  pt. 2

Agaric pt. 1 / pt. 2

 Joey Anderson   pt. 1  /  pt. 2

Joey Anderson  pt. 1 / pt. 2

 Pawas  pt.1  /  pt.2

Pawas pt.1 / pt.2

 Vidal of Raiz  pt. 1  /  pt. 2

Vidal of Raiz pt. 1 / pt. 2

 Huseyin Evirgen of Cassegrain  pt.1  /  pt.2

Huseyin Evirgen of Cassegrain pt.1 / pt.2

 Tommy Four Seven  pt. 1  /  pt. 2

Tommy Four Seven pt. 1 / pt. 2

 Grant Aaron aka ISO  pt.1  /  pt.2

Grant Aaron aka ISO pt.1 / pt.2

 Loco Dice

Loco Dice

 Fred P aka Black Jazz Consortium  pt.1  /  pt.2

Fred P aka Black Jazz Consortium pt.1 / pt.2

 Ital  pt.1  /  pt/ 2

Ital pt.1 / pt/ 2

 Arthur of Point Break

Arthur of Point Break

 Alexi Delano/ Nektarios

Alexi Delano/ Nektarios

 Holmar Filipson

Holmar Filipson

 DJ Dex aka Nomadico

DJ Dex aka Nomadico

 Connie

Connie

 Neurotic Drum Band

Neurotic Drum Band

 Bob Foxx

Bob Foxx

 Tony Rohr

Tony Rohr

 Peter Van Hoesen

Peter Van Hoesen

 Davide Squallice

Davide Squallice

 Derek Marin  pt.1  /  pt.2

Derek Marin pt.1 / pt.2

 Jus- Ed  pt. 1  /  pt. 2

Jus- Ed pt. 1 / pt. 2

 Abe Duque

Abe Duque

 DVS-1  pt.1  /  pt.2

DVS-1 pt.1 / pt.2

 Jeff Derringer

Jeff Derringer

 Claude Von Stroke

Claude Von Stroke

 Taimur

Taimur

 Francis Harris aka Adultnapper

Francis Harris aka Adultnapper

 Paul Kalkbrenner

Paul Kalkbrenner

 Saeed Youngan

Saeed Youngan

 Eamon Harkin

Eamon Harkin

 Justin Carter

Justin Carter

 Paul Rafaelle

Paul Rafaelle

 Mark Van Hoen, Stuart Argabright of Black Rain  pt. 1  /  pt. 2

Mark Van Hoen, Stuart Argabright of Black Rain pt. 1 / pt. 2